ここから本文です

❶The scholar uses the term culture to mean ( ) range od phenomena than this w...

ニワさん

2018/9/2004:21:03

❶The scholar uses the term culture to mean ( ) range od phenomena than this word covers in ordinary language.

1.the brodest 2.a much broder
3.a very broder 4.quite broad


❷( ) all the new students, Asher seems the train.

1.From 2.As 3.Of 4.In

答えがわかりません。解説お願いします!

閲覧数:
33
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

rai********さん

2018/9/2004:58:10

❶ The scholar uses the term culture to mean (a much broader) range of phenomena than this word covers in ordinary language.
→ その学者は culture という用語をこの言葉が普通の会話でカバーしているよりもずっと広範な種類の現象の意味に使っている。
* than という言葉があるので、その前に比較級の形容詞ないし副詞がなければならない。

❷ (Of) all the new students, Asher seems 【the most reliable】.
→ 全ての新入生のうち、アシャがもっとも信頼でくるようだ。

問題文は正しく写すように心がけてください。

質問した人からのコメント

2018/9/21 01:57:16

ありがとうございます!!!
納得できました!
以後気をつけます

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

yct********さん

2018/9/2004:24:29

❶The scholar uses the term culture to mean (a much broarder ) range od phenomena than this word covers in ordinary language.

❷(Of ) all the new students, Asher seems the train.