ここから本文です

至急です。

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/10/2120:54:27

至急です。

大問の2の答えを全て教えてください。
良ければ大問の一問の答えも教えてください。

大問,答え,至急,is a town,Takayama,全て,1 which

閲覧数:
18
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

say********さん

2018/10/2121:17:17

[1]

1. Obuse, Nagano, is a town (which) Hokusai used to live in.

* 最後に in がなければ、where を入れます。

2. A kamakura is a snow dome in (which) people can have fun.

3. (What) Picasso wanted to express is quite difficult for me to understand.

4. Takayama, (which) is famous for its festivals, is the largest city in Japan.

* Takayama のような固有名詞の後に関係代名詞の節を続ける場合、普通は、コンマのある「継続用法」にします。そうしないと、「祭りで有名な高山意外に、祭りで有名ではない高山もあるのか?」と言うことになるからです。

[2]

1. This is the movie which I talked about the other day.
または
This is the movie about which I talked the other day.

2. The man from whom she is learning English is Canadian.

*この問題では、
The man [who] she is learning English from is Canadian.
のように表現することも出来ますが、whom she is learning English from は、堅い whom を用いているのに from を離れた位置に置くことになり、バランスが悪いので良くないと思います。

3. Popular music is very different from what it was fifty years ago.

4. Tochigi has a lot of historic sports, some of which are national treasures.

* historic 歴史的に有名な
historical 歴史の

history の形容詞は上のように2つあり、意味が少し異なるので注意して下さい。

  • アバター

    質問者

    ID非公開さん

    2018/10/2121:48:40

    丁寧にありがとうございます!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

poo********さん

2018/10/2121:03:00

1⃣ 1 which

2 which

3 What

4 which

2⃣ 1 the movie about which I talked

2 from whom she is learning English

3 what it was fifty years ago

4 some of which are national treasures