ここから本文です

こんなのが届きました…正直何のパスワードなのかわからず何を乗っ取られたのかわか...

aro********さん

2019/5/1811:17:45

こんなのが届きました…正直何のパスワードなのかわからず何を乗っ取られたのかわかりません…どうするべきでしょうかお知恵をお貸しください

Hi, stranger!

I know the ○○○○, this is your

password.
As you can see, I logged in with your account. And I wrote you this message from your account.

If you have already changed your password, my malware will be intercepts it every time.

You may not know me, and you are most likely wondering why you are receiving this email, right?
In fact, I posted a malicious program on adults (pornography) of some websites, and you know that you visited these websites to enjoy
(you know what I mean).

While you were watching video clips,
my trojan started working as a RDP (remote desktop) with a keylogger that gave me access to your screen as well as a webcam.

Immediately after this, my program gathered all your contacts from messenger, social networks, and also by e-mail.

What I've done?
I made a double screen video.
The first part shows the video you watched (you have good taste, yes ... but strange for me and other normal people),
and the second part shows the recording of your webcam.

What should you do?

Well, I think $743 (USD dollars) is a fair price for our little secret.
You will make a bitcoin payment (if you don't know, look for "how to buy bitcoins" on Google).

BTC Address: 1JvJEsdV3eMDaFWbS5LBpUVS5AquYnfSV4
(This is CASE sensitive, please copy and paste it)

Remarks:
You have 2 days (48 hours) to pay. (I have a special code, and at the moment I know that you have read this email).

If I don't get bitcoins, I will send your video to all your contacts, including family members, colleagues, etc.
However, if I am paid, I will immediately destroy the video, and my trojan will be destruct someself.

If you want to get proof, answer "Yes!" and send this letter to the sender's address.
And I will definitely send your video to your any 18 contacts.

This is a non-negotiable offer, so please do not waste my personal and other people's time by replying to this email.

Bye!

補足捕捉
○○○はパスワードが載ってました。どこかでは使ってるはずなのですがいまいちはっきりせず。いま色々と確認しようとしてるのですが、本当に乗っ取られてるのならその行為もまずいのかと…

この質問は、活躍中のチエリアン・専門家に回答をリクエストしました。

閲覧数:
95
回答数:
5
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kaz********さん

2019/5/1811:28:10

いわゆる振り込め詐欺です。

無視で良いですよ。

質問した人からのコメント

2019/5/23 15:41:08

色々と返答ありがとうございました。
その後利用しているSNSが乗っ取られた様子はなく、どれが漏れたのかははっきりしませんが今後パスワードの管理を注意します。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜4件/4件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

bon********さん

2019/5/1912:24:52

「パスワード変更してもマルウェアを埋め込んだから無駄だ」というのは嘘っぽいですね。
どこかのサイトでメアドとパスワードが漏洩したんでしょう。
いつどこで漏洩したかココでわかるかもしれません。
https://monitor.firefox.com/
自分も一度gmailでお世話になりましたが漏洩先は某有名音楽配信サイトでした。
即退会してパスワードを変更したらその後何も来ません。

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

yah********さん

2019/5/1901:08:48

どこかの懸賞サイトで使ったPWが漏洩したのでしょう。

多くの人はID,PWを使いまわしますから。

記憶にあるPWなら、そのPWを使っているどこかで
漏れたということです。トレーサビリティのため、
PWには、そのサイト名を埋め込むことが基本ですね。

たとえば、このサイトならY1A2H3O4O5とか。

対策は、PWルールだけを使いまわして、PWは
同じものを絶対に使わないことです。

yat********さん

2019/5/1818:30:49

この手のものは、何を乗っ取ったか書いてないことが多いです。

理由はテンプレートで貼り付けて送っているからです。
いちいち変えるのが面倒ですから。

なので、メールで届けば相手が勝手に「メールアカウントを乗っ取られた!」と勘違いすることを期待しています。

でも考えてください。

メールとはがきは仕組みがとっても似ています。はがきの差出人にあなたの名前が書かれたはがきをあなた以外の人が書くことは簡単です。

そんなのを送られて、「あなたになりすましたぜ!お金をよこせ!」というハガキが来てもお金を払う人はまずないでしょうね。

心配なら該当しそうなアカウントのパスワードを変更してみましょう。
本当に乗っ取られている場合は、多くの場合ですでにパスワードが変更されていたりしてログインできなくなったりしてると思います。

ちなみにパスワードなどは過去に流出したアカウントの情報を使っていることが多いので、まるっきり嘘でもないことが多いです。

vvv********さん

2019/5/1811:41:40

このメールの送り主は、あなたのアカウントを乗っ取り、それを使用してこの文を書いたと仰っています。

もしそれが本当なら、送り主のメールアドレスはあなたの所有しているアドレスのはずですが、違いますか?

違うのであれば、ただの詐欺メールでしょう。


私の勝手な感想ですが、メールの語り口がすごく説明口調で、気持ち悪く感じます。こういうのはだいたいスパムで一斉送信してる詐欺メールです。