I'm excited on my birthday I'll turn 26 this October それともI'm excited to my birthdayですか?

I'm excited on my birthday I'll turn 26 this October それともI'm excited to my birthdayですか?

英語8閲覧

ベストアンサー

3

about を使うのが正しいです。 (on や to は間違いです) I'm excited about my birthday I'll turn 26 this October 叙述的用法の形容詞 〔+前置詞+(代)名詞〕〔…に〕興奮して 〔at,about,by〕. I was (very) excited by the news [about the baby]. その報道に[赤ん坊のことで](非常に)興奮した. https://ejje.weblio.jp/content/excited 前の回答者が挙げた英々辞典でも同じことと書いています。

3人がナイス!しています

その他の回答(1件)

0

I'm excited on my birthday のようですね。 https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/excited THESAURUS excited feeling happy, especially about something good that has happened or is going to happen He’s excited about his new job. The kids always get excited on their birthday. An excited crowd watched their team win 3–0. When we get home, the dogs are always excited to see us. Doctors are very excited by the discovery.