英訳をお願い致します。『役者には一瞬キラッと輝く人がいるけど、オレなんか輝きようがないもの、長距離ランナーでいくしかないスよ』。

英語4閲覧

ベストアンサー

0

ID非公開

2021/4/10 13:11

その他の回答(2件)

0

"Some actors shine for a moment, but I have no choice but to be a long-distance runner, something that can't shine."

0

Some actors occasionally show their astonishing performance . But I have never been showy unlike them. So, I have no choice but to make steady efforts like a long-distance runner.