ここから本文です

英訳お願いします。

sb_********さん

2010/10/1622:11:52

英訳お願いします。



返信が遅くなってごめんなさい。
テストがいっぱいあって、勉強をしていました。
毎月1回テストがあるの。

11月3日には、中学校で文化祭があります。
劇をしたり、合唱をしたり、ダンスをしたりするよ。
あまり得意ではないけど、がんばります。

しばらく忙しいので返信が遅くなるかもしれない。

閲覧数:
238
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ron********さん

2010/10/1622:47:44

返信が遅くなってごめんなさい
Sorry it took so long time to reply.

テストがいっぱいあって、勉強をしていました。
The reason why I was late is that I had a lot of quizes,and I had studied hard.

毎月1回テストがあるの。
We are given the quizes of all subjects par month.

11月3日には、中学校で文化祭があります。
We hold the school festival at our junior high on November 3rd.

劇をしたり、合唱をしたり、ダンスをしたりするよ。
We will play a drama, sing the song in chorus, dance, and so on.

あまり得意ではないけど、がんばります。
Although I'm not so good at them,I'll try hard.

しばらく忙しいので返信が遅くなるかもしれない。
Since that will keep me busy for a while,I'm afraid that my replay would be late again.


と訳しましたがどうでしょう?使えそうでしたら使ってください。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

a15********さん

2010/10/1700:00:34

Sorry for late reply.
I have been studying pretty hard as I had to take a lot of exams. There is a monthly exam in our school.
On 3rd of November, there is an annual art show at our school.
We are going to have plays, choruses, and dancing.
Well, I am not good at these stuffs, but I will do my best.
Therefor, it is going to be busy school days, so my reply may be slows..sorry about that.