ここから本文です

I have just thought of a funny idea.

hip********さん

2011/3/1222:03:09

I have just thought of a funny idea.

. Imagine, I introduce myself to American in American high school.

. "Hello everyone. Let me introduce myself. My name is hipo. I'm 16-years-old. Call me Jo. Ah.. To tell the truth, I am a ninja. As everyone knows, ninja is a Japanese secret agent in feudal times. Yeah,..I have the art of ninja. In addition to, I have a duty to keep our promises. I never use the art of ninja in pablic. If I use it, ah...I leave the rest to your imajination. You will understand that this is strictly confidential. ...Good luck. Thank you.”

. I want to know how American high school students react to the self-introduction. Laugh? or Angry? Perhaps, their reaction is neither laugh nor angry. Instead, it may be silence... What do you think? I would like to hear your opinion. Thank you for reading. Thank you.

閲覧数:
325
回答数:
4

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

rel********さん

2011/3/1310:40:50

Simplemente he pensado en una idea cómica.
. Imagine, me presento a americano en escuela secundaria americana.

. "Hola todos. Permítame introducirse. Mi nombre es el hipo. Soy 16-año-viejo. Llámeme Jo. Ah. Para decir la verdad, soy un ninja. Como todos sabe, el ninja es un agente confidencial japonés en tiempos feudales. Sí,.. tengo el arte de ninja. Además de, tengo un deber para mantener nuestras promesas. Nunca uso el arte de ninja en pablic. Si lo uso, ah...YO deje el resto a su imajination. Entenderá que esto es estrictamente confidencial. ...Bueno suerte. Gracias". Quiero saber cómo los estudiantes de la escuela secundaria americanos reaccionan a la mismo-introducción. ¿Risa? o Enfadado? Quizás, su reacción es ni no se ría ni enfadado. En cambio, puede ser el silencio... ¿Qué piensa? Me gustaría oír su opinión. Gracias por leer. Gracias.

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜3件/3件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

taa********さん

編集あり2011/3/1411:47:04

You are making mistakes, too.

misstakes→mistakes
would be laugh→would laugh
to be shame→to be ashamed

Never mind, I'm not talking about you, Mr. Hippo, or Jo.

Well Jo, I don't think your new friends in the US will laugh at you or get angry, no. They might think of you as a real ninja at first, but anyway they will be interested in your speech, and quite amused with your story. Today you're a ninja! Your story is always enjoyable. So creative. Nicely written, too. Can't wait to read more of your new stories, my dear ninja boy!

l_r********さん

編集あり2011/3/1621:31:23

[addition]Oh,next man ,sorry.I also made.

U made some mistakes.
Pablic-Public
In addition to-In addition to it
Imajination-imagination
etc..........

ANS:I think they would laugh if they saw ur introduction.
They may be kind and cheerful.
U don't need to be shamed!! , they might say so.^^
I like them cos of these points.

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

ash********さん

2011/3/1310:18:40

Hello! I like your interesting idea. But at first of all, no one knows about Ninja at all at high school, I guess, and they don't care what it is, even you explain well... You had better to say you are nice! That is it.