ここから本文です

文法的におかしいところがあれば直してください。

po-poさん

2011/3/2609:53:40

文法的におかしいところがあれば直してください。

ゼミで発表をすることになりました。
自身のない表現の文を下にかきました。
文法的におかしなところがあればご指摘お願いします。
なお/(スラッシュ)はパワーポイントの切り替えるタイミングをしるしたものですので気にしないでください。

日本は必ずしも単一民族だはありません。
Japanese are by no means only a race.

これら両方とも暑いところで着られています。
These both form are worn in hot place.

私は”貫頭型”は塵ぼこりから守るため、そして”腰ひも型”は汗を発汗しやすいようにしたのだと思います。
I guess “Kantou-gata” was made for effecting parson from dust storm, and “Kosihimo-gata” was made for being likely to sweat.

これはアラビアと同じ形です。
This is the same form as in Arabia.

この形はヨーロッパでも着られています。
This form is also worn in Europ

そこで、まとめてみました。暑い場所ではとても少ない布から作られているか、とても多い布から作られているかのどちらかです。
Then, I got my idea in shape. / In hot place, costumes made from very little fabric or very a lot of fabric.

気候と環境によって違います。寒いところでは毛皮からできています。
This is different for humidity and environment in the place. In cold place, costumes made from furs. /

それぞれの国は色にそれぞれのいイメージをもっています。伝統的な衣装はある目的のために作られています。
Each country has image for each color. / traditional costumes was made for purposes. /

わたしは伝統衣装とは先人の知恵だとおもいます。
I think traditional costumes is wisdom of our ancestors. /

さて、話を戻して、この衣装はスペインのフラメンコで有名です。水玉模様のフラメンコの衣装はフンタ・デ・アンダルシア発祥です。
Let’s get to the subject, this costume is famous for Spanish flamenco. Flamenco costumes which is polka dots is originated in Junta de Andalcia.


長くて申し訳ないです。
よろしくお願いいたします。

閲覧数:
246
回答数:
2
お礼:
100枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kit********さん

編集あり2011/3/2611:17:59

自分がプレゼンを見る立場に立って、英文を考えてみました。
お役にたてば幸いです。 がんばってくださいね。


日本は必ずしも単一民族ではありません。
Japanese are by no means only a race.
---Not all Japanese are of one race.(部分否定にします。by no means は「全然違う」という強い否定です)

これら両方とも暑いところで着られています。
These both form are worn in hot place.
----These forms are both worn in hot places. (暑いところは一箇所だけでないからplacesと複数形に)


私は”貫頭型”は塵ぼこりから守るため、そして”腰ひも型”は汗を発汗しやすいようにしたのだと思います。
I guess “Kantou-gata” was made for effecting parson from dust storm, and “Kosihimo-gata” was made for being likely to sweat.

--- I guess “Kantou-gata” was designed for protecting people from flying dust and “Kosihimo-gata” was devised for easier perspiration. (dust storm は砂嵐なので合わないかも )


これはアラビアと同じ形です。
This is the same form as in Arabia.
----This is the same form as is often seen in Arabia.(「アラビアでよく見かける形」と解釈してみました)

この形はヨーロッパでも着られています。
This form is also worn in Europ
---This form is also worn in Europe. (ヨーロッパのつづり)


そこで、まとめてみました。暑い場所ではとても少ない布から作られているか、とても多い布から作られているかのどちらかです。
Then, I got my idea in shape. / In hot place, costumes made from very little fabric or very a lot of fabric.

---Now, let me get my idea in shape. / In hot places, costumes are made either of small-sized fabric or of very big-sized one.



気候と環境によって違います。寒いところでは毛皮からできています。
This is different for humidity and environment in the place. In cold place, costumes made from furs. /

---This is different according to the climates and the environment of the places. In cold places, costumes are made of fur. / (材料としての毛皮は不可算名詞; be made from~は原料 be made of~は材料)


それぞれの国は色にそれぞれのいイメージをもっています。伝統的な衣装はある目的のために作られています。
Each country has image for each color. / traditional costumes was made for purposes. /

---Each country has its own image for colors. / Traditional costumes are made for certain purposes. /


わたしは伝統衣装とは先人の知恵だとおもいます。
I think traditional costumes is wisdom of our ancestors. /

---I think traditional costumes are the gifts from our ancestors' wisdom. /


さて、話を戻して、この衣装はスペインのフラメンコで有名です。水玉模様のフラメンコの衣装はフンタ・デ・アンダルシア発祥です。
Let’s get to the subject, this costume is famous for Spanish flamenco. Flamenco costumes which is polka dots is originated in Junta de Andalcia.

----Please look at this. This costume is famous for Spanish flamenco. Flamenco costumes with polka dots are originated in Junta de Andalcia.

質問した人からのコメント

2011/3/26 11:37:30

抱きしめる 言いやすさも考慮して下さったkitto2011さんにしたいと思います。

お二方、有難うございました。プレゼンがんばります!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

らうんどさん

編集あり2011/3/2610:33:08

大変量が多いので細かい解説は書ききれません。
慎重に比較されどこがどう違うかを観察してください。


日本は必ずしも単一民族だはありません。
Japanese are by no means only a race.
「only a race」だと「単なる人種(にすぎない)」

>Japanese people do not consist of only one race.

これら両方とも暑いところで着られています。
These both form are worn in hot place.
「both」は「両方とも同時に」。 placeは複数に。

>People wear either of them in hot places.

私は”貫頭型”は塵ぼこりから守るため、そして”腰ひも型”は汗を発汗しやすいようにしたのだと思います。
I guess “Kantou-gata” was made for effecting parson from dust storm, and “Kosihimo-gata” was made for being likely to sweat.

「貫頭型」など日本語そのままを用語として使うときは、簡単に意味をそえておく。

>In my opinion, "Kanto-gata", or literally 'head-penetrating style', was designed to protect users from dusty air, "Koshihimo-gata", or 'waist-string style', helps easier perspiration.

これはアラビアと同じ形です。
This is the same form as in Arabia.

> The same type of clothes can be found in Arabic countries.

この形はヨーロッパでも着られています。
This form is also worn in Europ

>In Europe, as well, this type of clothes is used.

そこで、まとめてみました。暑い場所ではとても少ない布から作られているか、とても多い布から作られているかのどちらかです。
Then, I got my idea in shape. / In hot place, costumes made from very little fabric or very a lot of fabric.

made from はチーズなど「材料の原形をとどめない加工」。布から服を作るのは「of」。

>To be concise, in hot countries, clothes are made of either very little or extremely a lot of fabric.

気候と環境によって違います。寒いところでは毛皮からできています。
This is different for humidity and environment in the place. In cold place, costumes made from furs. /

humidityは「湿度」だけ。
placeは複数に。
fromはof

>That may differ depending on the climate and circumstances. In cold places, clothes are often made of furs.

それぞれの国は色にそれぞれのいイメージをもっています。伝統的な衣装はある目的のために作られています。
Each country has image for each color. / traditional costumes was made for purposes. /

>People in every country has their own impression to each color.
>Tradinal clothes are made for some specific purposes.

わたしは伝統衣装とは先人の知恵だとおもいます。
I think traditional costumes is wisdom of our ancestors. /

>I think that we can find the wisdom of our ancestors in the traditional clothes.

さて、話を戻して、この衣装はスペインのフラメンコで有名です。水玉模様のフラメンコの衣装はフンタ・デ・アンダルシア発祥です。
Let’s get to the subject, this costume is famous for Spanish flamenco. Flamenco costumes which is polka dots is originated in Junta de Andalcia

2つ目の英文は文法的に苦しい。

>Well, now let us get back to the main topic.
>These clothes are well-known as costumes for Spanish flamenco.
>Flamenco clothes with polka dots have their origins in Junta de Andalcia.