ここから本文です

すみません 和訳お願いします。 Four years after the Great Hanshi...

s2a********さん

2011/8/2005:45:53

すみません


和訳お願いします。


Four years after the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake, the researchers had tow handbooks published. They are for radio announcers, poster designess and volunteer groups.

Since then, these handbooks have helped in othernatural disasters, such as the 2003 earthquake
in Miyagi Prefecture and the 2004 earthquake in Niigata Prefecture.

With these experience in mind, a new version has recently been published.It will help in times of natural disastar. Of caurse we know ioformation should be given in all of the languages spoken in a community.


Then we can be sure of advising everyone what todo. But that's not always possible. During natural disasters, clear communication can make the difference between life and death. “Easy Japanese” is a big step in this direction.

閲覧数:
232
回答数:
2
お礼:
250枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ssさん

2011/8/2006:14:09

ペラペラではないので正確かはわかりませんが…


阪神・淡路大震災から4年の歳月を経て、専門家により2冊のハンドブックが出版されました。
ラジオ局のアナウンサー、宣伝広告、ボランティア団体向けに作られたものです。

それからと言うもの、これらのハンドブックは様々な自然災害で役に立ちました。2003年の宮城県の地震、2004年の新潟県の地震などです。

これらの経験に基づきハンドブックは常に改訂されており、また同時に自然災害で役立つのです。
当然、あらゆる地域のあらゆる言語に翻訳されるべきです。

何をすべきなのかアドバイスをきっと与えられるのですが、必ずしもそうとも限りません。
災害発生時、明白なコミュニケーションが生きるか死ぬかを分けるのです。

この指導における「安全な日本」は大きな段階です。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

めちゃくちゃな英語。英語力が無い日本人が書いた物ですね。スペルミスもあるようだし。そうでなかったら意味が通じない所があります。よって、少なくとも私は答えません。ポイント稼ぎたい人しか答えないでしょう。w