ここから本文です

「5年ぶりにここに来た」とか「英語を話したのは5年ぶり」 とは何と英語で言えば...

ori********さん

2006/10/722:06:41

「5年ぶりにここに来た」とか「英語を話したのは5年ぶり」
とは何と英語で言えばいいのか教えてください。
よろしくお願いします。

閲覧数:
10,847
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

bur********さん

2006/10/803:10:29

いろいろな言い方があります。

(1)This is the first time to be here in ten years.
I have never been here for the past ten years.
It is ten years since I came here last.
I am here for the first time in ten years.


(2) This is the first time to speak English in five years.
I have never spoken English for the past five years.
It is five years since I spoke English last.
I speak English for the first time in five years.

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

ksl********さん

2006/10/722:34:30

I am here for the first time in five years.
I am here after five years' interval.
5年ぶりが「5年の不在のあとなら」
after five years' absence
音信不通なら
after five years' silence