ここから本文です

英語が得意な方。この英文を翻訳してください><

krm********さん

2013/6/720:47:51

英語が得意な方。この英文を翻訳してください><

英語が得意な方お願いします!!



The oldest bird in Britain a blue and dold macaw called Charlie who is 104 years old
Crarlie was born at the end of 19th century and has lived long enough to have have several different and interesting owners

この質問は、活躍中のチエリアン・専門家に回答をリクエストしました。

閲覧数:
119
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

duf********さん

リクエストマッチ

2013/6/800:08:42

The oldest bird in Britain a blue and dold macaw called Charlie who is 104 years old
Crarlie was born at the end of 19th century and has lived long enough to have have several different and interesting owners

■The Oldest Bird in Britain
The oldest bird in Britain is a blue and gold macaw called Charlie, who is 104 years old. Charlie was born at the end of the 19th century and has lived long enough to have had several different and interesting owners.

英国で最高齢の鳥
英国で最高齢の鳥はチャーリーと呼ばれる青と黄金色のコンゴウインコですが、104歳になります。
チャーリーは19世紀末に生まれ、何人かの異なったそして興味深い飼い主に巡り会うほど十分に長生きしてきました。
【語 句】
lived long enough to . . .「…するほど十分に長く生きた」

<<duffer_7236 answers>>

質問した人からのコメント

2013/6/8 09:30:25

ありがとうございました!!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

fru********さん

2013/6/721:44:19

The oldest bird in Britain is a blue and gold macaw called Charlie, who is 104 years old. Charlie was born at the end of the 19th century and has lived long enough to have had several different and interesting owners.

(原文は、正確にタイピングしないと適切な答えが得られないかも知れないですね。)

英国で最高齢の鳥は、チャーリーという名前の青と金色の(羽色の)コンゴウインコです。104歳になります。チャーリーは19世紀末に生まれ、数人の異なった興味深い飼い主に飼われるほど長生きして来ました。