ここから本文です

急募 英語の長文問題を解いていただきたいです。 ①福島医師の「モットー」の具...

kot********さん

2013/10/902:05:18

急募
英語の長文問題を解いていただきたいです。

①福島医師の「モットー」の具体例としてどのような例が挙げられていますか。

日本語で答えていただきたいです。

①福島医師の「モットー」の具体例としてどのような例が挙げられていますか。

日本語で答えていただきたいです。

具体例というのがよくわからなかったので質問させていただきました。

②When did Dr.Fukushima give a warning to the young doctor?
(いつ福島医師は若い医師に警告したか)
の答え方は、

1 As soon as Dr.Fukushima saw some cuts on the patient's head.

2 When he saw some cuts on the patient's head.

答えはどちらかであっていますか。
教えてください。


本文

"Everything for the good of the patients" is Dr. Fukushima's motto.

In order to do better operations, he invented the "keyhole" method.

In traditional brain operations, doctors cut open a large area of the patient's skull, and that brings serious risk to the patient.

The "keyhole" method reduces such risk and makes operations much more successful.

The method requires only a small hole, about the size of a one-yen coin, on the patient's head.

Through this "keyhole" and with the help of a surgical microscope, he can reach the tumor in the patient's brain.

Dr. Fukushima's motto goes beyond his operations.

For example, before one operation, a young doctor shaved a female patient's head.

As soon as Dr. Fukushima saw some cuts on the patient's head, he said to the doctor,

"What on earth have you done to the patient?

Look at this poor woman!

After the operation, she will look into a mirror and feel sad to find so many cuts on her head.

You must consider EVERYTHING for the good of the patient!"

よろしくお願いします。

閲覧数:
394
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

act********さん

2013/10/903:01:46

若い医者が女性患者の頭を何カ所か切っていたので、女性の患者が手術後鏡で自分の頭を見たときにたくさん切られていることを悲しむだろうから患者の気持ちを考えなければいけないと警告したこと。
が答えです。

いつ警告したかという問いに対する答えは
二番にHe gaveを足してください。

質問した人からのコメント

2013/10/9 21:03:25

ありがとうございました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

ite********さん

2013/10/904:38:27

①患者に最善であることを信条としています。通常脳の手術は頭蓋骨の広範囲を切り開くのですが、彼は「鍵穴方式」を採用し一円玉の大きさの穴だけを開けて手術することによりリスクを軽減し、手術を成功させるのです。
②He gave the warning as soon as saw some cuts on the patient's head.