ここから本文です

助けてください!! 戦場のピアニスト 内容 感想

asq********さん

2008/1/1917:14:24

助けてください!! 戦場のピアニスト 内容 感想

来週の月曜日に戦場のピアニストの感想文を英語でかかないといけないんです。
そして、前期と後期に宿題としてあったんで今度は後半部分なのです。
なので大体でいいので後半から最後まで教えていただけるとありがたいです。特に最後のほうを詳しく教えていただけたらすごくたすかります。
すいませんがよろしくおねがいします。

閲覧数:
3,747
回答数:
2
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

2008/1/1917:26:53

具体的な内容はこれでいいでしょうか?

舞台はポーランド。


Radio Announcer: News has just been received from the BBC in London.
The British Government, having received no reply to the ultimatum presented to the German government, has declared war on Nazi Germany ...
ラジオアナウンサー: 英国BBCによると英国政府はドイツ政府に対する最後通牒に返答がなかったためナチス・ドイツに宣戦布告しました。

Father: Oh, oh it's wonderful, wonderful.
父: 何よりだよ。

Radio Announcer: It is expected that ...
ラジオアナウンサー: そしてさらに・・・

Radio Announcer: ... Within the next few hours, France will make a similar declaration. Poland is no longer alone.
ラジオアナウンサー: 数時間以内にフランスも宣戦布告するはずです。ポーランドはもう孤立してはいません。




Halina: By order of the Governor of the Warsaw District, Dr. Fischer, concerning the Establishment of the Jewish District in Warsaw. There will be created a Jewish District in which all Jews living in Warsaw or moving to Warsaw will have to reside. 'Look here.' Jews living outside of the prescribed area will have to move to the Jewish district by 31st of October, 1940.
ヘレナ: ワルシャワ地区フッシャー長官の命令でユダヤ人居住区を設立する。ワルシャワ市内のすべてのユダヤ人は居住区内に住むこと。よくみて。地区外のユダヤ人は全員居住区に移ること。期限は1940年10月31日とする。

Szpilman: They won't get all of us, we'll...It's too small... there's four hundred thousand of us in Warsaw!
シュピルマン: 狭すぎる。40万人もいるんだぞ。

Henryk: No. Three hundred and sixty thousand, so it'll be easy.
ヘンリク: 違う、たった36万人だから楽勝さ。




Majorek: Hello, Symche, Dolek, Mrs. Zyskind, Jehuda. Working hard?
マヨレク: こんにちわ奥さん。どうだ、仕事はキツいか?
Jehuda: Majorek. This is the greatest pianist in Poland, maybe in the whole world. Wladyslaw Szpilman, meet Majorek.
イフェーダ: 紹介する。ポーランドで一番のピアニストだ。ウワディスワフ・シュピルマン。
Majorek: I know your name. I've never heard you play.
マヨレク: 名前は知っているが演奏は一度も。
Jehuda: Majorek used to be in the army. Brilliant man.
The only thing I've got against him is he's not a socialist.
You'd better go now, Wladek.
It's nearly curfew.
You know how many copies we print of our newspaper?
Five hundred.
You know how many people on average read on copy? Twenty. That makes ten thousand readers.
These will start the uprising. Majorek hides them in his underpants.
And leaves them in toilets.
イフェーダ: マヨレクは優秀な軍人だった。
欠点は社会主義者じゃないこと。
帰れ。じき外出禁止時刻だ。
新聞を何部刷ると思う?
500部だ。
1部を何人が読むと?20人だ。
つまり1万人の読者に蜂起をよびかける。
彼が下着に隠しトイレに置く。
Szpilman: Toilets?
シュピルマン: トイレ?
Majorek: As many toilets as I can find. Germans never use Jewish toilets. They're too clean for them.
マヨレク: ドイツ人はユダヤ人のトイレを使わない。清潔すぎるのさ。



Szpilman: Employment certificate? What's that mean, no employment certificate?
シュピルマン: 雇用証明書?一体どういうことだ。
Henryk: You have to have an employment certificate to work for one of the German firms in the ghetto, otherwise.
ヘンリク: ”ドイツ人のために働いてる”と、証明できない場合は...
Szpilman: Otherwise what?
シュピルマン: どうなる?
Henryk: You'll be deported.
ヘンリク: 移送される。
Benek: So the rumors were true.
べネク: 噂は事実か。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

kei********さん

編集あり2008/1/1918:18:28

うろ覚えなので、あんまり期待しないで下さい。

逃亡先にあったピアノを弾いていたのをドイツ人将校に発見されるが、見逃してもらえて食料とコートを譲ってもらう。
その後間もなくドイツが降服して、ドイツ人が狩り出される。
主人公も将校のコートを着ていたのでドイツ軍人と間違われて殺されそうになる。
「私はポーランド人です。」と叫び続けたのを聞いてもらえて助かる。

場面がとんで、ドイツ軍人が集められている広場の傍を解放されたポーランド人?たちが通り過ぎる。
音楽家らしき人が「俺たちから楽器を奪いやがって!」みたいな恨み言をドイツ人たちに向かって叫ぶ。

主人公(シュピルマン)をかくまっていた軍人がその音楽家に
「お前は音楽家なのか? なら、ピアニストのシュピルマンを知っているか?」
「俺は彼を助けたんだ!俺のことを彼に伝えてくれ!」
とお願いして、音楽家は了解する。

けど、伝わって彼が救い出された場面は無かった。

ホントに一部だけだな。 参考にならなかったらゴメン。