ここから本文です

回答お願いします!

win********さん

2017/8/2320:51:30

回答お願いします!

英語なのですがお願いします!
間違っている部分を見つけて直す問題です!

⑴The teacher asked us about some movies,the titles of that we had never heard of.

⑵He is the man whom I belive can help you most.

⑶The village is now very different from that it was ten years ago.

⑷This is a proverb,which I don't understand the meaning.

⑸The friend whom I wrote to you has not arrived yet.

⑹Jennifer's excuses for being late seem very logical,but to me,there is doubt about the evidence in which they are based.

閲覧数:
41
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

new********さん

2017/8/2321:11:02

(1)The teacher asked us about some movies, the titles of [× that] we had never heard of.
★[× that] → which:that は、前置詞を頭につけることが出来ません

⑵He is the man [× whom] I belive can help you most.
★ [× whom] → who :can help の主語ですから主格

⑶The village is now very different from [× that] it was ten years ago.
★[× that] → what :from の目的語と was の補語の2つの役割ですから what

⑷This is a proverb, [× which I don't understand the meaning].
★[× which I don't understand the meaning]
→ the meaning of which I don't understand
whose meaning I don't understand も可。

⑸The friend [× whom] I wrote to you has not arrived yet.
★[× whom] → about whom:「~の事を書く」write about ~

⑹Jennifer's excuses for being late seem very logical, but to me, there is doubt about the evidence [× in] which they are based.
★[× in] → on :be based on ~「~に基づいている」

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

ito********さん

2017/8/2321:01:41

1
thatをwhat
2
whomをwho
3
thatをwhat
4
whichをof which

5と6わかんないです