ここから本文です

英文添削お願いします。

glu********さん

2008/8/2020:59:23

英文添削お願いします。

添削お願いします。
I recentry sleep in the day.
It is probably bad effect of my summer vacation life.

Today I watched the TV program of the balance beam competition of the Olympics.
All of atheletes are young.
Iwas moved the moment which is when Japanese athlete rode the balance beam again after she fell, audience claped ther hands.

最近日中も眠たい。
多分夏休み中の生活のの悪い影響だろう。

今日はオリンピックの平均台の競技の番組を見た。
選手がみんな若かった。
日本人選手が平均台から落ちてしまったのだが、もう一度上ったときに拍手が起きたのには感動した。

閲覧数:
291
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

rin********さん

2008/8/2413:57:28

These days, I feel sleepy even in the daytime.
recently は過去・現在完了の文で主に使います。現在形なら these days がいいのでは。

It's probably the bad effect of my life in summer vacation.
Probably, it's just because of my life in summer vacation.
これでも、「多分、自分の夏休みの生活のせいだろうね」という、同じニュアンスになりますよ。

Today, I watched the balance beam in the Olympics on TV.

I was moved when one Japanese athlete got up the beam again after a fall, and the audience clapped their hands.

There was an incident where one Japanese athlete (gymnast) fell off the beam, but when she got up again, the audience clapped their hands together. I was moved by this.
文章が複雑で長いときは、このように起こった順に書いていってもいいと思いますよ。

参考にどうぞ。

質問した人からのコメント

2008/8/24 21:02:43

笑う ありがとうございました^^

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

t_s********さん

2008/8/2021:26:08

最近日中も眠たい=Recentry, I am sleepy in the daytime.
多分夏休み中の生活のの悪い影響だろう=Perhaps it is bad effect for my summer vacation I think.

今日はオリンピックの平均台の競技の番組を見た=Today I watched TV of the Olympic Games of balance beam.
選手がみんな若かった=All of atheletes are young.
日本人選手が平均台から落ちてしまったのだが、もう一度上ったときに拍手が起きたのには感動した=It moved me when Japanese athlete fell from balance beam, and she came back again, then the audiences crapped their hands for her.

かなり強引に訳しましたけど、
こんな漢字になりました。