ここから本文です

英語の質問です

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/6/2914:26:44

英語の質問です

並び替えをお願いします 余分な語が1語あります

1 今回も入れて、今年その世界遺産に3回行きました
() this (), I’ve () to the World Heritage Site () times () ().
(year/including/this/last/three/time/been)


2 これらのコンパクトカーは、年配者が市の内外を運転するために作られた
() compact cars are () for () () to () in and () the city
(elderly/around/designed/the/drive/driven/there)


3 ハワイはアメリカの49番目の、ではなくて50番目の州で、唯一北米の外に位置します
Hawaii is America’s 49th, () (), 50th () and the () one () () of North America
(outside/state/only/I/located/mean/down)


4 海外に行く時、多くの国ではチップが当たり前と言うことを覚えておかなければならない
When you go (), you () to () in () that in many () tipping is ()
(expected/abroad/mind/have/chip/keep/countries)

閲覧数:
17
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

poo********さん

2018/6/2914:42:46

1 (Including) this (time), I've (been) to the World Heritage Site (three) times (this) (year).

2 (The) compact cars are (designed) for (the) (elderly) to (drive) in and (around) the city.


3 Hawaii is America's 49th, (I) (mean), 50 th (state) and the (only) one (located) (outside) of North America.

4 When you go (abroad), you (have) to (keep) in (mind) that in many (countries) tipping is (expected).

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

2018/6/2914:35:59

1. (Including) this (time), I've (been) to the World Heritage Site (three) times (this) (year). [last 不要]

2. (These) compact cars are (designed) for (the) (elderly) to (drive) in and (around) the city. [driven 不要]
* there は、these では?

3. Hawaii is America's 49th, (I) (mean), 50th (state) and the (only) one (located) (outside) of North America. [down 不要]

4. When you go (abroad), you (have) to (keep) in (mind) that in many (countries) tipping is (expected). [chip 不要]