ここから本文です

次の英文の()内に当てはまる単語を選択肢から選んでください

chi********さん

2018/11/509:17:32

次の英文の()内に当てはまる単語を選択肢から選んでください

1 There are many ( ) that doctors and scientists do not have medicine for,but they are always trying to help sick people.

①customs ②directions ③habits ④illnesses




2 I think I’m going to ( ) the job at the bank.

①connect ②accept ③translate ④imagine




3 The girl told the police that she had seen the man steal the purse,but he strongly ( ) it.

①imported ②denied ③excused ④insisted




4 Yesterday Barry woke up late,so he had to run ( ) from his house to school. He was very tired when he got there.

①again and again ②one by one ③every other day ④all the way




5 A:Did you ( ) your book back from Tom today?
B:No, Tom said that he still needs it.

①find ②keep ③hold ④get




6 Rodney played an important ( ) in making the school festival a success.


①role ②goal ③topic ④field



7 My uncle gave me a ( ) from his house to the station because the bus doesn't come very often.

①ride ②hand ③shot ④distance

閲覧数:
26
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

1. ④ illnesses 病気
2. ② accept 受ける
3. ② denied 否定した
4. ④ all the way ずっと
5. ④ get (get back/返ってくる、返却される)
6. ① role (play a role/役割を果たす)
7. ① ride (give 人 a ride/人を車で送る)

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

illnesses
acccept
denied
all the way
get
role
ride

お前が知らないだけだよ~

VAIBS