ここから本文です

こんにちは。韓国人です。 英語のマニュアルを日本語に訳してみましたが、自然に...

cy1********さん

2019/7/2008:03:55

こんにちは。韓国人です。
英語のマニュアルを日本語に訳してみましたが、自然になっているかどうかわかりません。
書き直していただけますか?

英語の原本は後ろにあります。


2.1 責任
取扱説明書には、本機を安全に、適切かつ最も効率的に操作する方法に関する重要な情報が含まれています。これらの指針を守ると、危険を回避し、修理コストとダウンタイムを減らし、機械の信頼性と寿命を延ばすことができます。
取扱説明書には、事故防止と環境保護に関する各国の規則と規制が補足されています。
機械を使用しているときはいつでもメンテナンス指針書が利用可能でなければなりません。
このメンテナンス指示書は、以下のような機械作業や作業を行う担当者が読んで適用する必要があります。
•作業過程でのセットアップ、作業中のトラブルシューティング、製造廃棄物の排出、燃料および消耗品の手入れと処分を含む作業。
•メンテナンス(サービス、点検、修理)。
機械の使用国および使用場所における事故防止および環境保護のための保守要領と規則および規制に加えて、安全で適切な作業のために一般に認められている技術的規則も遵守する必要があります。
このマニュアルは全種の機械に使用できます。ご使用のマシンにすべてのオプションがインストールされていない可能性もあります。このセクションは無視する場合があります。
2.2 ドキュメント
コーティング設備の現在のメンテナンス指針は設備の作動に役立ちます。この指針に従ってメンテナンスとサービスを実施する場合、オフタイムと故障タイムは最小限に抑えられます。
この指針に記載されていないサービスやメンテナンスについての質問がある場合は、HAUZER TECHNO COATING BVにお問い合わせください。
この指針のいくつかの項目は、納入の一部である「機器の文書」および「図面と部品リスト」を参照しますす。
この文書を装置を操作する前に読む必要があります。
2.3 サービス契約
Hauzerはあなたにサービス契約を提供することができます。Hauzerのエキスパートで、メンテナンスをHauzerに外部委託することができるかを定義できます。詳細についてはHauzerまでお問い合わせください。


2 General instructions
2.1 Responsibilities
These maintenance instructions are designed to familiarize the user with the machine and its designated use.
The instruction manual contains important information on how to operate the machine safely, properly and most efficiently. Observing these instructions helps to avoid danger, to reduce repair costs and downtimes and to increase the reliability and life of the machine.
The instruction manual is to be supplemented by the respective national rules and regulations for accident prevention and environmental protection.
The maintenance instruction must always be available wherever the machine is in use.
These maintenance instructions must be read and applied by any person in charge of carrying out work with and on the machine such as:
• operation including setting up, troubleshooting in the course of work, evacuation of production waste, care and disposal of fuels and consumables.
• maintenance (service, inspection, repair).
In addition to the maintenance instructions and to the mandatory rules and regulations for accident prevention and environmental protection in the country and place of use of the machine, the generally recognized technical rules for safe and proper working must also be observed.
This manual can be used for all type of machines. Please note that is can be possible that not all options are installed on your machine. These sections can be neglected.
2.2 Documentation
The present maintenance instruction of a coating installation should help to keep the installation working. Off-times and breakdowns will be minimized when maintenance and service will be carried out according to this instruction.
If there are any questions about service and maintenance that are not mentioned in this instruction, please contact HAUZER TECHNO COATING BV.
Several items in this instruction refer to "EQUIPMENT DOCUMENTATION" and "DRAWINGS AND PART LISTS" that are part of the delivery. These documents must be read before operating the unit.
2.3 Service contract
Hauzer can offer you a service contract. You can define with Hauzer experts what maintenance could be outsourced to Hauzer. Please contact Hauzer for additional informati

閲覧数:
51
回答数:
2
お礼:
250枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

mam********さん

2019/7/2209:44:44

こんにちは。いくつか気になった点を箇条書きにしましたので参考にしてください。

1downtime ダウンタイム off-timeオフタイム カタカナ語として一般的なのでしょうか?辞書をひくとわかりますが、マニュアルとしては一読してわかる単語の方が良いのではないでしょうか。例 dawntime 停止時間 off-time 休止時間

2the maintenance instructions, the instruction munual, etc
取扱説明書、メンテナンス指針書、メンテナンス指示書、メンテナンス指針、指針etc.
これは全部同じマニュアルを意味しているはずです。別の書類があるような誤解が生じるので、表現は思い切って「取扱説明書」か、または「マニュアル」と統一すべきだと考えます。

3Several items in this instruction refer to "EQUIPMENT DOCUMENTATION" and "DRAWINGS AND PART LISTS" that are part of the delivery.
この指針のいくつかの項目は、納入の一部である「機器の文書」および「図面と部品リスト」を参照しますす。

「一部」= a part of ですから part of the deliveryは納入部門と訳します。
refer toは、ここでは「触れている」の方がより自然です。このマニュアルのいくつかの項目は納入部門である「機器の文書」および「図面と部品リスト」に触れています。

質問した人からのコメント

2019/7/23 18:38:41

心込めた回答に心から感謝申し上げます。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

com********さん

2019/7/2211:21:38

2.2の最後の「この~読む必要があります」の文は一番
最初にするべきです。
2.1に出てくる「この取り扱い説明書」、「メンテナンス
指針書」、「メンテナンス指示書」はそれぞれ別のもの
なのでしょうか?
2.1の最後「セクションは無視する」→「オプションの付いて
いない装置には当てはまらない場合があります」
2.2最初の行
メンテナンス指針はコーテイング設備の作動に役立ちます。
「現在の」→「現期間での」使用期間があることを言いたい
のでしょうが文章中ではなく別に明示した方がトラブルを
少なくできるでしょう。
故障タイム、オフタイムは日本語の取説には不親切です。
「速やかに修理できる」などを検討してみては?