センター試験の問題が解けるぐらいの英語力なら英検何級ですか。

英語51閲覧

ベストアンサー

NEW! この回答はいかがでしたか? リアクションしてみよう

ThanksImg質問者からのお礼コメント

ありがとうございます。 やってみます。

お礼日時:2023/12/4 10:39

その他の回答(3件)

Unfortunately, they cannot be easily compared with each other because they are different in type. You should try answering the questions of some of the EIKEN questions that were conducted in the past to check their difficulty, level, and whether you will be able to pass or not. Even if you happen to be able to pass the written exam of some grades of the EIKEN exams, I don't think you will be able to pass the English interview. https://www.eiken.or.jp/eiken/exam/

準2~2級 ですのでまずは2級から取ってはどうでしょうか