ここから本文です

困っています・・・英語が得意なかたに、翻訳をお願いいたします。

dor********さん

2010/5/2522:49:59

困っています・・・英語が得意なかたに、翻訳をお願いいたします。

「ご依頼の納期の前倒しの件ですが、予定外の注文が多いため、在庫が不足しています。
A社を優先すると、B社・D社の納期に影響が出てしまいます。

よって、今の時点ではご希望をお受けすることができません。
お知らせした納期が、最短スケジュールになります。

今後の様子を見て、最大限の努力をさせて頂きます。
前倒しが可能になりましたら、お知らせいたします。」

この質問は、活躍中のチエリアン・専門家に回答をリクエストしました。

閲覧数:
1,533
回答数:
2
お礼:
100枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

arc********さん

2010/5/2523:15:36

文脈から少し意訳します。

Unfortunately we cannot accept your demand about earlier change of the delivery, since we are facing a lack of stocks because of several unexpected orders.
I convince your request for A-company causes sever problem about the schedule of B and D companies.

Therefore it is immpossible to receive your request.
The best and earliest schedule is what I have informed for you.

I will let you know immdiately when we can find an earlier schedule.

Please accept our situation.

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

sop********さん

2010/5/2610:25:50

I regret to tell you that we cannot accept your request of earlier delivery, as we are short on stocks due to the unexpected increase of orders.
We have to be fair with all of our customers.

Currently the delivery schedule I gave you before is the shortest one. But we are trying our best to meet your request and will let you know if the earlier delivery is possible.

I would appreciate your understanding in this matter.