ここから本文です

急ぎです!! 英語にしてください! 比較です。 電車は私が予想したほど混ん...

koc********さん

2011/11/2817:46:23

急ぎです!!
英語にしてください!
比較です。

電車は私が予想したほど混んでいなかった。
The train was less

携帯電話ほど便利なものはない。
Nothing is

私は家族の中でいちばん早く起きます。

彼は僕の2倍以上の英単語を知っています。

英語を話すことは、想像するほど難しいことではありません。

最近の若者は昔ほど忍耐力がない。

インドとインドネシアではどちらの方が人口が多いですか。

閲覧数:
1,367
回答数:
4
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

tar********さん

編集あり2011/11/2817:59:54

the train was less crowded than i had expected

nothing is more useful than cell phones

i get up the earliest in my family

he knows more English words than two times

its less difficult to talk in English than you think

these days, young people cannot stand compared to that in the past

which has more population, インド or インドネシア?

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

「携帯電話ほど便利なものはない」の検索結果

検索結果をもっと見る

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜3件/3件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

eve********さん

編集あり2011/11/2818:10:23

電車は私が予想したほど混んでいなかった。
The train was less (動詞・混雑する・の過去分詞)than I thought.

携帯電話ほど便利なものはない。
Nothing is more (便利) than mobile phones.

私は家族の中でいちばん早く起きます。
I'm the earliest to rise evry morning, in my family.

彼は僕の2倍以上の英単語を知っています。
He has a vocabulary more than twice as big as I have.

英語を話すことは、想像するほど難しいことではありません。
To speak 英語 is easier than you think.

最近の若者は昔ほど忍耐力がない。
Young people now have less patience than before.

インドとインドネシアではどちらの方が人口が多いですか。
Which country has bigger population, India or Indonesia?

回答をまる写しするのでなく、辞書で確認して、自分の回答にして下さいね。

B$Rさん

2011/11/2818:00:53

電車は私が予想したほど混んでいなかった。
The train was less crowded than I had imagined.

携帯電話ほど便利なものはない。
Nothing is more convenient than a cell phone.

私は家族の中でいちばん早く起きます。
I get up earliest in my family.

彼は僕の2倍以上の英単語を知っています。
He knows more than twice English words than I.

英語を話すことは、想像するほど難しいことではありません。
Speaking English is easier than you imagine.

最近の若者は昔ほど忍耐力がない。
Nowdays, young men are less patient than in former days.

インドとインドネシアではどちらの方が人口が多いですか。
Which country has more population, India or Indonesia?

sue yamamotoさん

2011/11/2817:55:54

電車は私が予想したほど 混んでいなかった。
The train was less crowded than I expected.

携帯電話ほど便利なものはない。
Nothing is more useful than a cell phone.

私は家族の中でいちばん早く起きます。
I get up (the) earliest in my family.

彼は僕の2倍以上の英単語を知っています。
He kows twice as many English words as I do.

英語を話すことは、想像するほど難しいことではありません。
Speaking (To speak) English is not so difficult as you imagine.

最近の若者は昔ほど忍耐力がない。
Young people of these days are not so patient as those in old days.

インドとインドネシアではどちらの方が人口が多いですか。
Which country has more population, India or Indonesia?